Team

Andy
Palmer

Chairman of the Board

Tara
Lindstedt

Board Member a.i. Chief Development Officer

Kathryn
M. Baker

Board Member

Vazil
Hudak

Co-Founder and Board Member

Colin
Mackey

Board Member

Julius
Strapek

Board Member

Marian
Bocek

Co-Founder, President & CEO

Faysal
Sohail

Co-Founder and Chairman of the Advisory Board

Victoria
Vernarecova

Chief Human Resources Officer

Iain
Wight

Chief Commercial Officer

Andrew
Garman

Advisory Board - Financing

Henrich
Hajdin

Legal Counsel and Company Secretary

Christian
Jung

Advisory Board - Product

Jonathan
Hunt

Advisory Board – Integration

Maros
Halama

Advisory Board - Universities

Andrea
Fedorkova

Advisory Board - Universities

Martina
Petranikova

Advisory Board - Universities

Pavol
Krokos

Managing Director Slovakia

Peter
Dubovsky

Voderady Site Director

Ognjen
Dabic

Program Manager

Zivojin
Misic

Serbia Administrator

Jakub
Reiter

Head of R&D

Artem
Zaikin

R&D Lab Manager

Balasubramaniyan
Rajagopalan

Electrolyte Lead Scientist

Gaurav
Thorat

Solid State Lead Scientist

Niranjala
Fernando

Anode Junior Scientist

Lukas
Pavlovec

Solid State Junior Scientist

Santanu
Mukherjee

Research Scientist (Materials & R&D cells)

Valeriia
Pridorogina

CT, SEM Specialist

Michal
Bumbak

System Development Manager Module/Pack

Bohus
Husovic

Battery System Development Engineer

Matej
Beno

Battery Module Engineer

Karina
Bobkin

Cell Development Manager

Umair
Gulzar

Cell Development Engineer - Pouch

Mustafa
Erhan Oztemur

Cell Development Engineer Cylindrical

Vladislav
Gorshkov

Advanced Cell Technology Manager

Adrian
Domin

NPI Manager

Jose
Antonio Garcia Rosique

Program Manager for Customer Programs

Robert
Misko

Business Proposal Manager

Stuart
Olden

Senior Commercial Manager - Aerospace

Alvin
Ndingindwayo

Commercial Manager Off-Highway

Kathryn
Cranfield

Senior Commercial Manager - Automotive

Akemi
Wedmore

Commercial Manager - Automotive

Maria
Jana Obernauer

ESG Manager

Robert
Jankovich

Procurement Manager - Raw Materials

Samuel
Kolarcik

Junior Sourcing Specialist Raw Materials

Martina
Ladická

Procurement Manager

Tomasz
Wrobel

Production Engineering Manager

Patrik
Brigant

Production Operations Manager

Martin
Maliska

Maintenance Supervisor

Jan
Swiatek

Process Engineer - Assembly

Vladimir
Balaz

Maintenance Technician

Martin
Opalka

Maintenance Technician

Ivan
Majek

Maintenance Technician

Filip
Juras

Project Manager

Juraj
Bolla

HSE Manager

Radoslav
Riedl

Logistics & Supply Manager

Michal
Lacko

Warehouse Logistics Specialist

Natalia
Balajova

Production Planning and Scheduling Specialist

Marek
Hlavac

Facility and Services Manager

Andrej
Gajarsky

Facility Engineer

Ivan
Oboril

Quality Manager

Katarina
Cepkova

Senior Quality System Engineer

Estera
Blahova

Junior Quality System Engineer

Juraj
Hermansky

Operational Quality Engineer

Ivan
Vrabec

Supply Quality Development Engineer

Andrej
Jakubik

Project Quality Engineer

Kristian
Babi

IT Manager Voderady Site

Dezider
Gora

IT Project Manager Infrastructure

Peter
Bandola

IT Support Specialist

Milan
Herak

ERP-IFS Application Analyst

Alzbeta
Folvarska

Project Finance Manager SK

Miroslav
Bittner

Group Finance and Controlling Manager

Peter
Zeleny

Financial Controller

Patricia
Vrabcova

Administration and Accountspayable Specialist

Jakub
Simkovic

Project Manager for Public Financing

Jana
Borarosova

IPCEI Administrator

Miroslav
Hudak

Junior Lawyer

Katarina
Pies

HR Business Partner

Ivica
Kiselova

Compensation and Benefit Specialist

Tereza
Mac

Talent Acquisition Specialist

Inara
Imanova

HR Generalist

Nicole
Naelova

Project Coordinator

Eva
Masiarova

Office Manager